RSS feed

My digital orienteering map archive

Maps, courses and route choices from some orienteering events I have attended and don't forget my GPS :-)

Regional Relay Cup (24/06/2020)
Wednesday 24 June 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Mokra - Horakov, PBM, CZE
relay, leg 1.|Results
Mass start training (13/05/2020)
Wednesday 13 May 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Rybstole, TBM, CZE
free-order + route choice
Easter middle (11/04/2020)
Saturday 11 April 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Rudice, ZBM, CZE
middle
Hard long middle (05/04/2020)
Sunday 5 April 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Bukovinka, ZBM, CZE
middle (long one)
One of the slowest terrains around Brno ever!
Baba long training (01/04/2020)
Wednesday 1 April 2020
Category: Training with GPS
baba, TBM, CZE
long
Long training (XL class) (22/03/2020)
Sunday 22 March 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Zebetin, ZBM, CZE
long
Bilovicky kolac (08/03/2020)
Sunday 8 March 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Bilovice n. Svit., GBM, CZE
middle
Set and Pick training (08/03/2020)
Sunday 8 March 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Nuzirov, TBM, CZE
set odd control, pick even
Kauflauf 2020 (29/02/2020)
Saturday 29 February 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Lesna, TBM, CZE
urban long
Memory training (26/02/2020)
Wednesday 26 February 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Pekarna, TBM, CZE
memory and compass
TC Madrid #12 (22/02/2020)
Saturday 22 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Cuenca, o-travel, ESP
mass start intervals
TC Madrid #11 (22/02/2020)
Saturday 22 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Cuenca, o-travel, ESP
middle
TC Madrid #10 (21/02/2020)
Friday 21 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Las Majadas, o-travel, ESP
middle
TC Madrid #9 (21/02/2020)
Friday 21 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Las Majadas, o-travel, ESP
middle
TC Madrid #8 (20/02/2020)
Thursday 20 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Navalcan, o-travel, ESP
middle
TC Madrid #7 (19/02/2020)
Wednesday 19 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Navatalgordo, o-travel, ESP
sprint
TC Madrid #6 (19/02/2020)
Wednesday 19 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Burgohondo, o-travel, ESP
supersprint
TC Madrid #5 (19/02/2020)
Wednesday 19 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Infierno Navalmoral, Maximus, ESP
middle
TC Madrid  #4 (18/02/2020)
Tuesday 18 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
San Martin, o-travel, ESP
first leg of relay
TC Madrid #3 (18/02/2020)
Tuesday 18 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
El Tiemblo, o-travel, ESP
middle
MOM 2020 - E3 Long (16/02/2020)
Sunday 16 February 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Navaluenga, Maximus, ESP
long
MOM 2020 - E2 sprint (15/02/2020)
Saturday 15 February 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Navaluenga, Maximus, ESP
sprint
MOM 2020 - E1 Middle (15/02/2020)
Saturday 15 February 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Valle de Iruelas, Maximus, ESP
middle
TC Marid #2 (14/02/2020)
Friday 14 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Peguerinos, o-travel, ESP
middle
TC Madrid #1 (14/02/2020)
Friday 14 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Jarosa, o-travel, ESP
middle
Blind areas night-O (05/02/2020)
Wednesday 5 February 2020
Category: Training with GPS
Vranov, TBM, CZE
course through blind areas
Memory scorelauf (19/01/2020)
Sunday 19 January 2020
Category: Competition with GPS
Sobesice, GBM, CZE
memory scorelauf