RSS feed

My digital orienteering map archive

Maps, courses and route choices from some orienteering events I have attended and don't forget my GPS :-)

Brno Winter League  (10/12/2017)
Sunday 10 December 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Kravi Hora, ZBM, CZE
sprint|Results
Night-O middle (24/11/2017)
Friday 24 November 2017
Category: Training without GPS
Zebetin, TBM, CZE
middle
JmL Cup (11/11/2017)
Saturday 11 November 2017
Category: Competition without GPS
Pohora, KON, CZE
long|Results
Night-O middle (10/11/2017)
Friday 10 November 2017
Category: Training without GPS
Pekárna, TBM, CZE
middle
Club Relay Champs (05/11/2017)
Sunday 5 November 2017
Category: Competition without GPS
Milovy, TBM, CZE
relay, leg 1.|Results
Club Champs (04/11/2017)
Saturday 4 November 2017
Category: Competition without GPS
Milovy, TBM, CZE
middle|Results
Czech Team Race (28/10/2017)
Saturday 28 October 2017
Category: Competition without GPS
Suchy, JPV, CZE
team race (3 people share over one cours|Results
Czech Team Champs (08/10/2017)
Sunday 8 October 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Moravsky Karlov, KSU, CZE
team relay, leg 1.|Results
Czech Relay Champs (07/10/2017)
Saturday 7 October 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Moravsky Karlov, KSU, CZE
relay, leg 1.|Results
Relay situations training (04/10/2017)
Wednesday 4 October 2017
Category: Training without GPS
Bily potok, TBM, CZE
relay situations
Put & pick training (27/09/2017)
Wednesday 27 September 2017
Category: Training without GPS
Klinek, TBM, CZE
put each odd control and pick each even
Grand Prix Silesia - E4 (16/07/2017)
Sunday 16 July 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Cerna Voda, AOP, CZE
shortened long|Results
Grand Prix Silesia - E3 (15/07/2017)
Saturday 15 July 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Cerna Voda, AOP, CZE
shortened long|Results
Grand Prix Silesia - E2 (14/07/2017)
Friday 14 July 2017
Category: Competition without GPS
Cerna Voda, AOP, CZE
middle|Results
Grand Prix Silesia - E1 (13/07/2017)
Thursday 13 July 2017
Category: Competition without GPS
Cerna Voda, AOP, CZE
microO|Results
Tatry Orienteering E4 (09/07/2017)
Sunday 9 July 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Rackova, SVK
middle|Results
Tatry Orienteering E3 (08/07/2017)
Saturday 8 July 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Rackova;, SVK
middle|Results
Tatry Orienteering E2 (07/07/2017)
Friday 7 July 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Rackova, SVK
long|Results
Tatry Orienteering E1 (06/07/2017)
Thursday 6 July 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Rackova, SVK
long|Results
Tatry Orienteering Model (05/07/2017)
Wednesday 5 July 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Rackova, SVK
middle
Regional Relay Champs (28/06/2017)
Wednesday 28 June 2017
Category: Competition without GPS
Brno, ZBM, CZE
relay, leg 2.|Results
First legs training (21/06/2017)
Wednesday 21 June 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Rosice obora, TBM, CZE
first legs mass start
Regional Cup Ostrava (18/06/2017)
Sunday 18 June 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Palkovicek Hurky, MOV, CZE
middle|Results
Number 2 was at wrong stone and no. 4 was at wrong hill.
Middle/long training (14/06/2017)
Wednesday 14 June 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Damborice, TBM, CZE
short long with middle parts
Czech middle championships - final (11/06/2017)
Sunday 11 June 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Lipnice, OSN, CZE
middle|Results
Czech middle championships - qual (10/06/2017)
Saturday 10 June 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Lipnice, OSN, CZE
middle|Results
Middle training (07/06/2017)
Wednesday 7 June 2017
Category: Training without GPS
Nesmer, TBM, CZE
middle
Corridor training (24/05/2017)
Wednesday 24 May 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Zebetin, TBM, CZE
corridor long legs
Czech Cup Paprsek (14/05/2017)
Sunday 14 May 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Paprsek, SSU, CZE
middle|Results
Corridor training (10/05/2017)
Wednesday 10 May 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Sobesice, TBM, CZE
contour 3mm corridor
Czech Champs Sprint Relay (06/05/2017)
Saturday 6 May 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Brno, ZBM, CZE
sprint relay, leg 3.|Results
Sprint intervals Znojmo (03/05/2017)
Wednesday 3 May 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Znojmo, TBM, CZE
sprint intervals
TC Rasna - middle (01/05/2017)
Monday 1 May 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Rasna, TZL, CZE
middle
TC Rasna - memory run (30/04/2017)
Sunday 30 April 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Rasna, TZL, CZE
memorizing each leg at control
TC Rasna - relay 1st leg (29/04/2017)
Saturday 29 April 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Rasna, TZL, CZE
relay, leg 1.
TC Rasna - fast loops 3 (29/04/2017)
Saturday 29 April 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Rasna, TZL, CZE
TC Rasna - fast loops 2 (29/04/2017)
Saturday 29 April 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Rasna, TZL, CZE
TC Rasna - fast loops 1 (29/04/2017)
Saturday 29 April 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Rasna, TZL, CZE
TC Rasna - Sprint Trebic (28/04/2017)
Friday 28 April 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Trebic, TBM, CZE
sprint
Czech Relay League (23/04/2017)
Sunday 23 April 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Otrokovice, TZL, CZE
relay, leg 3.|Results
O-intervals (19/04/2017)
Wednesday 19 April 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Veselka, CZE
fast legs
O-intervals (19/04/2017)
Wednesday 19 April 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Veselka, CZE
fast legs
Contours Odranec (13/04/2017)
Thursday 13 April 2017
Category: Training without GPS
Odranec, me, CZE
contour map
NightO Ricany (05/04/2017)
Wednesday 5 April 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Ricany, TBM, CZE
night middle
Setting controls in night at old map.
JmL Utechov (01/04/2017)
Saturday 1 April 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Zavirava, TBM, CZE
long
After antibiotics, tired.
Winter Cup - 4th round (12/02/2017)
Sunday 12 February 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Novy Liskovec, ZBM, CZE
sprint|Results
Middle Vranov (11/02/2017)
Saturday 11 February 2017
Category: Training with GPS
Vranov, ZBM, CZE
middle
Winter Cup - 3rd round (04/02/2017)
Saturday 4 February 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Blansko, RBK, CZE
sprint|Results
Winter Cup - 2nd round (08/01/2017)
Sunday 8 January 2017
Category: Competition with GPS
Divisova Ctvrt, Brno, Hruska, CZE
sprint|Results